abc

abc 2012

13 - 16 Sep 2012

2P Contemporary Art Gallery: Yotaro Niwa
Galerie Mikael Andersen: Sonja Ferlov Mancoba
Andrae Kaufmann: Guillaume Bruère
Arndt: Chiharu Shiota
Arratia Beer: Fernanda Fragateiro
Athr Gallery: Ayman Yossri Daydban
Galerie Guido W. Baudach: Björn Dahlem, Thilo Heinzmann, Andy Hope 1930
Johan Berggren Gallery: Yngve Holen
Galleri Bo Bjerggaard: Poul Gernes
Blain Southern: Rachel Howard, Michael Joo
blank projects: James Webb
Boers-Li Gallery: Qiu Xiaofei
Isabella Bortolozzi Galerie: Carol Rama
Bourouina Gallery: Andy Wauman
BQ: Dirk Bell
Galerie Buchholz: Michael Krebber
Buchmann Galerie: Wolfgang Laib
Capitain Petzel: Diango Hernández
Carbon 12: Sara Rahbar
carlier | gebauer: Rosa Barba, Kirsi Mikkola, Emily Wardill
Charim Galerie: Maja Bajevic
Mehdi Chouakri: Gerold Miller, Gerwald Rockenschaub
Galleria Collicaligreggi: Hugo Canolias
Contemporary Fine Arts: Thomas Kiesewetter
Galerie Crone: Norbert Bisky, Adrien Missika
Croy Nielsen: Ben Schumacher & Hugh Scott-Douglas
dépendance: Thilo Heinzmann
Galerie Anselm Dreher: John Armleder
Duve Berlin: Chris Succo
Egeran Galeri: Nasan Tur
Galerie Eigen + Art: Birgit Brenner
Elastic Gallery: Maria Hedlund
Galerie Frank Elbaz: Davide Balula
Figge von Rosen Galerie: Ignacio Uriarte
Konrad Fischer Galerie: Marcel Frey, Sofia Hultén
Galerie Thomas Fischer:
Galleria Fonti: Lorenzo Scotto Di Luzio
Carl Freedman Gallery: Armando Andrade Tudela
Galerie Cinzia Friedlaender: Sunah Choi
Frutta: Nicholas Matranga
Galerie Christophe Gaillard: Fabian Knecht, Isabelle Le Minh
Galerie Gebr. Lehmann: Olaf Holzapfel
Laurel Gitlen: Jessica Jackson Hutchins
Grey Noise: Ayesha Jatoi
Grieder Contemporary: Dieter Meier
Galerie Karin Guenther: Michael Bauch
Galerie Jochen Hempel: Carsten Fock
Galerie Max Hetzler: Mona Hatoum
Hopstreet Gallery: Adam Leech
Gallery Hyundai: Seung-taek Lee
Ibid: David Adamo
Johnen Galerie: Jeff Wall
Galerie Kadel Willborn: Mathilde Rosier
Galerie Kamm: Claudia Wieser
Georg Kargl Fine Arts: Andreas Fogarasi
Kavi Gupta: Theaster Gates
Kicken Berlin: Götz Diergarten, Jitka Hanzlová, Hans-Christian Schink
Klemm’s: Émilie Pitoiset
Klosterfelde: Armin Linke, Dan Peterman
Helga Maria Klosterfelde Edition: Ulrike Heise
Christine König Galerie: Valentin Ruhry
Johann König: Corinne Wasmuht
KOW: Clemens von Wedemeyer
Kraupa-Tuskany: Slavs and Tatars
Andrew Kreps Gallery: Jan Mancuska
Galerie Krinzinger: Secundino Hernández
Krobath: Jenni Tischer
Krome Gallery: Maria Loboda, Lorenzo Scotto Di Luzio
Galerie Bernd Kugler: Anna Kolodziejska
Tim Van Laere Gallery: Kati Heck
Tanya Leighton Gallery: Dan Rees
Lullin+Ferrari: Michael Bauch
Lüttgenmeijer: Jason Dodgev
Mary Mary: Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz
Galerie Christine Mayer: Mahlergruppe
Meyer Riegger Berlin: Douglas Gordon & Jonathan Monk, Jan Mancuska, David Thorpe
Galerie Mezzanin: Manuel Gorkiewicz & Alexander Wolff
Monitor: Peter Linde Busk
Galerie nächst St. Stephan
Rosemarie Schwarzwälder: Helmut Federle
Nature Morte Berlin: Subodh Gupta
Galerie Neu: Claire Fontaine, Manfred Pernice
neugerriemschneider: Antje Majewski, Thaddeus Strode
Galerie Nordenhake: Michael Schmidt
Galerie Opdahl: Bettina Buck
Maureen Paley: David Thorpe
Peres Projects: Eddie Martinez
Tanja Pol Galerie: Christina Chirulescu, Robert Elfgen
Galerie Eva Presenhuber: Gerwald Rockenschaub
PSM: Eduardo T. Basualdo
RaebervonStenglin: Nico Krebs & Taiyo Onorato
Renwick Gallery: Meredith Danluck
Reception: HP Zimmer
Aurel Scheibler: Neil Gall
Esther Schipper: Christoph Keller
Schleicher/Lange: Diogo Pimentão
Galerie Micky Schubert: Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz
Galerie Thomas Schulte: Peter Rogiers
Gabriele Senn Galerie: Kerstin von Gabain
Galleria Suzy Shammah: Jürgen Drescher
Sies + Höke Galerie: Björn Dahlem
Société: Timur Si-Qin, Ned Vena
Sommer & Kohl: Jeroen Jacobs
soy capitán: Henning Strassburger
Sprüth Magers Berlin London: Robert Elfgen, Michail Pirgelis
Stevenson: Viviane Sassen
Jacky Strenz: Max Brand
Supportico Lopez: Armando Andrade Tudela
Svit: Habima Fuchs
Gallery Taik: Niko Luoma
The Third Line: Rana Begum
Galerie Barbara Thumm: Anna K.E.
Galerie Wilma Tolksdorf: Axel Hütte
Sassa Trülzsch: Sofie Bird Møller
Rob Tufnell: Peter Linde Busk
Gallery Isabelle van den Eynde: Farshid Maleki
VeneKlasen Werner: Aaron Curry
Vilma Gold: Michaela Eichwald
Galerie Tanja Wagner: Ulf Aminde
Galerie Barbara Weiss: Suse Weber
Wentrup: Florian Meisenberg, Timm Ulrichs
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner Bremen/Berlin: François Morellet
Wien Lukatsch: Mariana Castillo Deball
xavierlaboulbenne: Carmelo Tedeschi
Alex Zachary Peter Currie, Amelie von Wulffen
Żak | Branicka: Szymon Kobylarz
Galerie Susanne Zander: Martin Erhard
Zero: Shimabuku
Galerie Zink: Rinus Van de Velde

Venue:
Station-Berlin
Luckenwalder Strasse 4-6
10963 Berlin
U-Bahn Gleisdreieck (U1, U2)

Opening
Thursday, 13 September
Preview 11 a.m. – 4 p.m. (by invitation only)
Opening + BBQ 4 – 9 p.m.

Opening Hours
Friday, 14 September – noon – 8 p.m.
Saturday, 15 September – noon – 7 p.m.
Sunday (family day), 16 September – noon – 7 p.m.
 

Tags: David Adamo, Ulf Aminde, Armando, John M Armleder, Maja Bajevic, Davide Balula, Rosa Barba, Michael Bauch, Rana Begum, Dirk Bell, Norbert Bisky, Max Brand, Birgit Brenner, Guillaume Bruére, Peter Linde Busk, Christina Chirulescu, Sunah Choi, Aaron Curry, Björn Dahlem, Meredith Danluck, Mariana Castillo Deball, Götz Diergarten, Hugh Scott Douglas, Jürgen Drescher, Anna K. E., Michaela Eichwald, Robert Elfgen, Martin Erhard, Helmut Federle, Carsten Fock, Andreas Fogarasi, Claire Fontaine, Fernanda Fragateiro, Marcel Frey, Kerstin von Gabain, Neil Gall, Theaster Gates, Poul Gernes, Douglas Gordon, Manuel Gorkiewicz, K.O. Götz, Subodh Gupta, Jitka Hanzlová, Mona Hatoum, Kati Heck, Maria Hedlund, Thilo Heinzmann, Ulrike Heise, Secundino Hernández, Diango Hernández, Yngve Holen, Olaf Holzapfel, Andy Hope 1930, Rachel Howard, Sofia Hultén, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Axel Hütte, Jeroen Jacobs, Michael Joo, Anna K.E., Christoph Keller, Thomas Kiesewetter, Fabian Knecht, Szymon Kobylarz, Anna Kolodziejska, Michael Krebber, Wolfgang Laib, Seung-Taek Lee, Adam Leech, Armin Linke, Maria Loboda, Antje Majewski, Ján Mancuska, Eddie Martinez, Dieter Meier, Florian Meisenberg, Kirsi Mikkola, Gerold Miller, Adrien Missika, Jonathan Monk, François Morellet, Sofie Bird Møller, Taiyo Onorato & Nico Krebs, Manfred Pernice, Dan Peterman, Diogo Pimentão, Michail Pirgelis, Emilie Pitoiset, Sara Rahbar, Carol Rama, Dan Rees, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Peter Rogiers, Mathilde Rosier, Valentin Ruhry, Viviane Sassen, Hans-Christian Schink, Michael Schmidt, Ben Schumacher, Hugh Scott-Douglas, Hugh Scott–douglas, Shimabuku, Chiharu Shiota, Timur Si-Qin, Slavs and Tatars, Henning Strassburger, Thaddeus Strode, Carmelo Tedeschi, David Thorpe, Jenni Tischer, Armando Andrade Tudela, Nasan Tur, Timm Ulrichs, Ignacio Uriarte, Rinus Van de Velde, Ned Vena, Jeff Wall, Emily Wardill, Corinne Wasmuht, James Webb, Suse Weber, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Claudia Wieser, Alexander Wolff, Amelie von Wulffen, Qiu Xiaofei, Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz