Art Basel

  • Note
  • Print
  • Share
  • Edit

ART BASEL 2015

18 - 21 Jun 2015

Art Basel
18-21 June 2015

ART GALLERIES

303 Gallery
A Gentil Carioca
Miguel Abreu Gallery
Acquavella Galleries
Air de Paris
Galería Juana de Aizpuru
Alexander and Bonin
Galería Helga de Alvear
Thomas Ammann Fine Art AG
Andréhn-Schiptjenko
The Approach
Art : Concept
Alfonso Artiaco
von Bartha
Galerie Guido W. Baudach
Galerie Berinson
Bernier/Eliades
Fondation Beyeler
Daniel Blau
Blondeau & Cie
Peter Blum Gallery
Blum & Poe
Marianne Boesky Gallery
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
Bortolami
Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi
BQ
Gavin Brown's enterprise
Galerie Buchholz
Buchmann Galerie
Cabinet
Galerie Gisela Capitain
carlier gebauer
Galerie Carzaniga
Galeria Pedro Cera
Cheim & Read
Chemould Prescott Road
Mehdi Chouakri
Sadie Coles HQ
Contemporary Fine Arts
Galleria Continua
Paula Cooper Gallery
Galerie Chantal Crousel
Thomas Dane Gallery
Massimo De Carlo
Dvir Gallery
Ecart
Galerie Eigen + Art
Richard L. Feigen & Co.
Konrad Fischer Galerie
Foksal Gallery Foundation
Galeria Fortes Vilaça
Fraenkel Gallery
Peter Freeman, Inc.
Stephen Friedman Gallery
Frith Street Gallery
Gagosian Gallery
Galerie 1900-2000
Galleria dello Scudo
gb agency
Annet Gelink Gallery
Gerhardsen Gerner
Gladstone Gallery
Galerie Gmurzynska
Galería Elvira González
Goodman Gallery
Marian Goodman Gallery
Galerie Bärbel Grässlin
Richard Gray Gallery
Howard Greenberg Gallery
Greene Naftali Gallery
greengrassi
Galerie Karsten Greve AG
Cristina Guerra Contemporary Art
Galerie Michael Haas
Hauser & Wirth
Hazlitt Holland-Hibbert
Herald St
Galerie Max Hetzler
Galerie Hopkins
Edwynn Houk Gallery
Xavier Hufkens
i8 Gallery
A arte Invernizzi
Taka Ishii Gallery
Jablonka Galerie
Bernard Jacobson Gallery
Alison Jacques Gallery
Galerie Martin Janda
Catriona Jeffries
Johnen Galerie
Annely Juda Fine Art
Casey Kaplan
Georg Kargl Fine Arts
kaufmann repetto
Sean Kelly
Kerlin Gallery
Anton Kern Gallery
Kewenig
Kicken Berlin
Galerie Peter Kilchmann
Galerie Klüser
Galerie König, Berlin
David Kordansky Gallery
Gallery Koyanagi
Andrew Kreps Gallery
Galerie Krinzinger
Nicolas Krupp
Kukje Gallery / Tina Kim Gallery
kurimanzutto
Galerie Lahumière
Landau Fine Art
Simon Lee Gallery
Lehmann Maupin
Tanya Leighton
Galerie Lelong
Dominique Lévy Gallery
Galerie Gisèle Linder
Lisson Gallery
Long March Space
Luhring Augustine
Maccarone
Magazzino
Mai 36 Galerie
Gió Marconi
Matthew Marks Gallery
Marlborough Fine Art
Barbara Mathes Gallery
Galerie Hans Mayer
The Mayor Gallery
Fergus McCaffrey
Galerie Greta Meert
Anthony Meier Fine Arts
Galerie Urs Meile
kamel mennour
Metro Pictures
Meyer Riegger
Galleria Massimo Minini
Victoria Miro
Mitchell-Innes & Nash
Mnuchin Gallery
Stuart Shave / Modern Art
The Modern Institute
Moeller Fine Art
Jan Mot
Galerie Mark Müller
Galerie Vera Munro
Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder
Galerie Nagel Draxler
Richard Nagy Ltd.
Helly Nahmad Gallery
Galerie Neu
neugerriemschneider
Galleria Franco Noero
David Nolan Gallery
Galerie Nordenhake
Galerie Georg Nothelfer
Galerie Nathalie Obadia
OMR
Galerie Bob van Orsouw
Pace
Maureen Paley
Galerie Alice Pauli
Galerie Perrotin
Petzel Gallery
Galerie Francesca Pia
PKM Gallery
Galerija Gregor Podnar
Galerie Eva Presenhuber
ProjecteSD
Proyectos Monclova
Almine Rech Gallery
Reena Spaulings Fine Art
Regen Projects
Galerie Denise René
Anthony Reynolds Gallery
Rodeo
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
Andrea Rosen Gallery
SCAI The Bathhouse
Esther Schipper
Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle
Galerie Thomas Schulte
Galerie Natalie Seroussi
Sfeir-Semler Gallery
ShanghART Gallery
Sies + Höke
Sikkema Jenkins & Co.
Bruce Silverstein
Skarstedt
GALLERYSKE
Skopia P.-H. Jaccaud
Sperone Westwater
Sprüth Magers
Galerie St. Etienne
Nils Staerk
STAMPA
Standard (Oslo)
Starmach Gallery
Christian Stein
Galeria Luisa Strina
Galerie Micheline Szwajcer
Take Ninagawa
team (gallery, inc.)
Galleria Tega
Galerie Daniel Templon
Galerie Thomas
Galerie Tschudi
Tucci Russo Studio per l'Arte Contemporanea
Van de Weghe Fine Art
Annemarie Verna Galerie
Vilma Gold
Vitamin Creative Space
Waddington Custot Galleries
Galleri Nicolai Wallner
Washburn Gallery
Galerie Barbara Weiss
Michael Werner
White Cube
Galerie Jocelyn Wolff
Galerie Thomas Zander
Zeno X Gallery
ZERO...
David Zwirner


EDITION

Brooke Alexander, Inc.
Niels Borch Jensen Gallery and Editions
Alan Cristea Gallery
mfc - michèle didier
Atelier-Editions Fanal
Gemini G.E.L. LLC
Helga Maria Klosterfelde Edition
Sabine Knust
Lelong Editions
Carolina Nitsch
Pace Prints
Paragon
Polígrafa Obra Gràfica S.L.
STPI
Two Palms


FEATURE

Arratia Beer: Haleh Redjaian, Friedrich Teepe
Aye Gallery: Liu Wei
Borzo Gallery: Constant
Braverman Gallery: Nira Pereg
Luciana Brito Galeria: Caio Reisewitz, Waldemar Cordeiro
James Cohan Gallery: John Cage
Galleria Raffaella Cortese: Zoe Leonard, James Welling
galerie frank elbaz: Mladen Stilinovic
Alexander Gray Associates: Siah Armajani
Grieder Contemporary: Vito Acconci
Kadel Willborn: Ketty La Rocca
Karma International: Judith Bernstein
LEVY Galerie: Daniel Spoerri
Galerie Löhrl: Gregor Schneider
Luxembourg & Dayan: Michelangelo Pistoletto
Jörg Maass Kunsthandel: Otto Dix
Mendes Wood DM: Anna Bella Geiger, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané
Galeria Millan: Artur Barrio
MOT International: Ulay
Parra & Romero: Nancy Holt
Peres Projects: Mike Bouchet, Mark Flood, David Ostrowski
Salon 94: David Hammons
Jack Shainman Gallery: Carrie Mae Weems
Galerie Barbara Thumm: Teresa Burga
Tilton Gallery: Sakshi Gupta, Simone Leigh, Brenna Youngblood
Tokyo Gallery + BTAP: Susumu Koshimizu, Jiro Takamatsu, Koji Enokura, Kishio Suga, Nobuo Sekine
Tornabuoni Art: Paolo Scheggi
Galerie Georges-Philippe & Nathalie Vallois: François Dufrêne, Daniel Spoerri, Jacques Villeglé, Jean Tinguely, Martial Raysse, Alain Jacquet, Niki de Saint Phalle, Yves Klein & Jean Tinguely, Arman
Susanne Vielmetter Los Angeles Projects: Andrea Bowers
Wien Lukatsch: Georges Adéagbo


FILM

Marcelle Alix: Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz
Blum & Poe: Takashi Murakami
Bortolami: Will Benedict & David Leonard
Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi: Ed Atkins
Ellen de Bruijne Projects: Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz
Cabinet: Ed Atkins
Galleria Continua: Kan Xuan
Galerie Eigen + Art: Katie Armstrong
Kukje Gallery / Tina Kim Gallery: Kimsooja
Tanya Leighton: Oliver Laric
Gió Marconi: Will Benedict & David Leonard
MOT International: Laure Prouvost
Galerie Nathalie Obadia: Agnès Varda
OMR: Julieta Aranda
Rodeo: Duncan Campbell
Sfeir-Semler Gallery: Mounira Al Solh
Jack Shainman Gallery: Michael Snow
The Third Line: Hassan Hajjaj


PARCOURS

303 Gallery: Alicja Kwade
Galería Juana de Aizpuru: Alicia Framis
Art : Concept: Peter Regli
Galerie Guido W. Baudach: Yves Scherer
Bortolami: Piero Golia
Sadie Coles HQ: Adriano Costa
Massimo De Carlo: Nate Lowman
galerie frank elbaz: Davide Balula, Blair Thurman
Frith Street Gallery: Daniel Silver
Gagosian Gallery: Piero Golia, Blair Thurman
Gladstone Gallery: Ugo Rondinone
Anton Kern Gallery: Lara Schnitger
Galerie Peter Kilchmann: Tobias Kaspar, David Renggli
Galerie König, Berlin: Alicja Kwade, Michaela Meise
kurimanzutto: Alexandra Bachzetsis
Lisson Gallery: Jonathan Monk
Maccarone: Nate Lowman
Mendes Wood DM: Adriano Costa
kamel mennour: Alicja Kwade
Meyer Riegger: Alexandra Bachzetsis
Stuart Shave / Modern Art: Lara Schnitger
Jan Mot: Philippe Thomas
Carolina Nitsch: Alyson Shotz
David Nolan Gallery: Ciprian Mureşan
Pace: Vik Muniz
Galerie Eva Presenhuber: Ugo Rondinone
Standard (Oslo): Michaela Meise
Galerie Jocelyn Wolff: Francisco Tropa


STATEMENTS

Marcelle Alix: Mathieu Kleyebe Abonnenc
Laura Bartlett Gallery: Beatrice Gibson
Ellen de Bruijne Projects: Kasper Akhøj
Bureau: Julia Rommel
Chert: Kasia Fudakowski
James Fuentes: Amalia Ulman
Grey Noise: Caline Aoun
Hannah Hoffman Gallery: Rey Akdogan
JTT: Borna Sammak
Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler: Avery Singer
Platform China: Zhao Zhao
RaebervonStenglin: Raphael Hefti
Société: Bunny Rogers
Galerie Gregor Staiger: Nicolas Party
The Third Line: Abbas Akhavan
Wallspace: Nancy Lupo


UNLIMITED

303 Gallery: Jacob Kassay, Jeppe Hein
A Gentil Carioca: OPAVIVARÁ!
Air de Paris: Sarah Morris
Alexander and Bonin: Diango Hernández
Art : Concept: Jacob Kassay
Blum & Poe: Darren Bader
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery: Haim Steinbach, Olafur Eliasson, Rivane Neuenschwander
Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi: Wu Tsang
BQ: David Shrigley
Luciana Brito Galeria: Héctor Zamora
Gavin Brown's enterprise: Joe Bradley, Martin Creed, Oliver Payne
Cabinet: Ed Atkins, John Knight
Galerie Gisela Capitain: Anna Gaskell
Cheim & Read: Tal R
Mehdi Chouakri: Hans-Peter Feldmann
James Cohan Gallery: Spencer Finch
Sadie Coles HQ: Helen Marten, Jim Lambie, Darren Bader
Contemporary Fine Arts: Tal R
Galleria Continua: Ai Weiwei, Shilpa Gupta, Pascale Marthine Tayou, Kader Attia
Galerie Chantal Crousel: Melik Ohanian
Thomas Dane Gallery: John Gerrard
Massimo De Carlo: John M. Armleder, Tony Lewis
Galerie Eigen + Art: Olaf Nicolai
galerie frank elbaz: Sheila Hicks
Konrad Fischer Galerie: Bruce Nauman
Foksal Gallery Foundation: Jakub Julian Ziółkowski
Galeria Fortes Vilaça: Rivane Neuenschwander
Peter Freeman, Inc.: Franz Erhard Walther
Stephen Friedman Gallery: Rivane Neuenschwander, David Shrigley
Galleria dello Scudo: Emilio Vedova
Greene Naftali Gallery: John Knight, Helen Marten
Hauser & Wirth: Pierre Huyghe, Martin Creed, Zhang Enli, Jakub Julian Ziółkowski
Herald St: Oliver Payne
Hannah Hoffman Gallery: Sam Falls
Xavier Hufkens: Jacob Kassay
A arte Invernizzi: Gianni Colombo
Casey Kaplan: Sanya Kantarovsky
Anton Kern Gallery: Jim Lambie, David Shrigley
Galerie König, Berlin: Jeppe Hein, Helen Marten
David Kordansky Gallery: William E. Jones
Andrew Kreps Gallery: Darren Bader
Galerie Krinzinger: Maha Malluh
Nicolas Krupp: Diango Hernández
kurimanzutto: Roman Ondák
Simon Lee Gallery: Gary Simmons
Galerie Lelong: Konrad Klapheck
Dominique Lévy Gallery: Günther Uecker
Lisson Gallery: Pedro Reyes, Wael Shawky, Spencer Finch
Galerie Löhrl: Gregor Schneider
Long March Space: Liu Wei
Magazzino: Mircea Cantor
Marlborough Fine Art: Julius von Bismarck, Diango Hernández
Fergus McCaffrey: Marcia Hafif
Anthony Meier Fine Arts: Gary Simmons
Metro Pictures: Gary Simmons
Galleria Massimo Minini: Hans-Peter Feldmann
Victoria Miro: Tal R
Mitchell-Innes & Nash: Leigh Ledare
Stuart Shave / Modern Art: Sanya Kantarovsky
The Modern Institute: Jim Lambie, Martin Boyce
MOT International: Elizabeth Price
Galerie Neu: John Knight
Galleria Franco Noero: Sam Falls, Jim Lambie, Darren Bader
Galerie Nordenhake: Spencer Finch
Galerie Nathalie Obadia: Lorna Simpson
Pace: Robert Irwin
Galerie Perrotin: Jesús Rafael Soto
Petzel Gallery: Sarah Morris
Galerie Eva Presenhuber: Martin Boyce, Sam Falls, Joe Bradley
Proyectos Monclova: Federico Herrero
Regen Projects: Gary Simmons
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac: Gilbert & George, Sturtevant
Salon 94: Liu Chuang, Lorna Simpson
Sfeir-Semler Gallery: Wael Shawky
ShanghART Gallery: Zhang Enli
Sies + Höke: Federico Herrero
Sikkema Jenkins & Co.: Sheila Hicks
Skopia P.-H. Jaccaud: Franz Erhard Walther
Sprüth Magers: Kenneth Anger, Michail Pirgelis
Galeria Luisa Strina: Federico Herrero
team (gallery, inc.): Ryan McGinley
Galerie Barbara Thumm: Diango Hernández
Tornabuoni Art: Dadamaino, Jannis Kounellis
Galleri Nicolai Wallner: Jeppe Hein, David Shrigley
White Cube: Robert Irwin, Sarah Morris
Galerie Jocelyn Wolff: Franz Erhard Walther
Galerie Thomas Zander: Victor Burgin
Zeno X Gallery: Grace Schwindt
David Zwirner: Franz West, Dan Flavin
 

Tags: Mathieu Kleyebe Abonnenc, Vito Acconci, Georges Adéagbo, Rey Akdogan, Abbas Akhavan, Kasper Akhøj, Kenneth Anger, Caline Aoun, Julieta Aranda, Siah Armajani, Arman, John M Armleder, Ed Atkins, Kader Attia, Alexandra Bachzetsis, Darren Bader, Davide Balula, Artur Barrio, Will Benedict, Judith Bernstein, Julius von Bismarck, Mike Bouchet, Andrea Bowers, Martin Boyce, Joe Bradley, Teresa Burga, Victor Burgin, John Cage, Duncan Campbell, Mircea Cantor, Liu Chuang, Gianni Colombo, Waldemar Cordeiro, Adriano Costa, Martin Creed, Dadamaino, Otto Dix, François Dufrêne, Olafur Eliasson, Zhang Enli, Koji Enokura, Sam Falls, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Spencer Finch, Dan Flavin, Mark Flood, Alicia Framis, Kasia Fudakowski, Anna Gaskell, Anna Bella Geiger, Gilbert & George, John Gerrard, Piero Golia, Shilpa Gupta, Sakshi Gupta, Marcia Hafif, Hassan Hajjaj, David Hammons, Raphael Hefti, Jeppe Hein, Diango Hernández, Federico Herrero, Sheila Hicks, Nancy Holt, Pierre Huyghe, IRWIN, Robert Irwin, William E. Jones, Sanya Kantarovsky, Tobias Kaspar, Jacob Kassay, Kimsooja, Konrad Klapheck, Yves Klein, John Knight, Susumu Koshimizu, Jannis Kounellis, Alicja Kwade, Jim Lambie, Oliver Laric, Leigh Ledare, Simone Leigh, Zoe Leonard, Tony Lewis, Linder, Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz, Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz, Nate Lowman, Maha Malluh, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané, Helen Marten, Ryan McGinley, Michaela Meise, Jonathan Monk, Sarah Morris, Vik Muniz, Jp Munro, Takashi Murakami, Ciprian Muresan, Bruce Nauman, Rivane Neuenschwander, Olaf Nicolai, Melik Ohanian, Roman Ondák, OpavivarÁ!, David Ostrowski, Nicolas Party, Oliver Payne, Al Payne, Nira Pereg, Niki de Saint Phalle, Michail Pirgelis, M. Pistoletto, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Elizabeth Price, Laure Prouvost, Tal R, Martial Raysse, Haleh Redjaian, Peter Regli, Caio Reisewitz, David Renggli, Pedro Reyes, Ketty la Rocca, Julia Rommel, Ugo Rondinone, Paolo Scheggi, Yves Scherer, Gregor Schneider, Lara Schnitger, Grace Schwindt, Nobuo Sekine, Wael Shawky, Alyson Shotz, David Shrigley, Daniel Silver, Gary Simmons, DJ Simpson, Lorna Simpson, Avery Singer, Michael Snow, Mounira Al Solh, Jesús Rafael Soto, Reena Spaulings, Daniel Spoerri, Haim Steinbach, Mladen Stilinovic, Sturtevant, Kishio Suga, Jiro Takamatsu, Pascale Marthine Tayou, Friedrich Teepe, Blair Thurman, Jean Tinguely, Wu Tsang, Günther Uecker, Amalia Ulman, Agnes Varda, Emilio Vedova, Jacques Villeglé, Franz Erhard Walther, Franz-erhard Walther, Liu Wei, Ai Weiwei, James Welling, Franz West, Kan Xuan, Brenna Youngblood, Héctor Zamora, O Zhang, Zhao Zhao, Jakub Julian Ziolkowski