Art Basel Miami Beach

Art Basel Miami Beach 2015

03 - 06 Dec 2015

Art Basel Miami Beach
3-6 December 2015

Galleries

303 Gallery
A Gentil Carioca
Miguel Abreu Gallery
Acquavella Galleries
Ameringer/McEnery/Yohe
The Approach
Galeria Raquel Arnaud
Art : Concept
Alfonso Artiaco
Galerie Guido W. Baudach
galería elba benítez
Ruth Benzacar Galería de Arte
John Berggruen Gallery
Bernier/Eliades
Blum & Poe
Marianne Boesky Gallery
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
Mary Boone Gallery
Bortolami
BQ
Luciana Brito Galeria
Gavin Brown's enterprise
Galerie Buchholz
Campoli Presti
Casa Triângulo
Casas Riegner
Cheim & Read
Mehdi Chouakri
James Cohan Gallery
Sadie Coles HQ
Contemporary Fine Arts
Galleria Continua
Paula Cooper Gallery
Corbett vs. Dempsey
CRG Gallery
Galerie Chantal Crousel
DAN Galería
Thomas Dane Gallery
Maxwell Davidson Gallery
Massimo De Carlo
Elizabeth Dee
Andrew Edlin Gallery
Galerie Eigen + Art
galerie frank elbaz
Henrique Faria Fine Art
Foksal Gallery Foundation
Galeria Fortes Vilaça
Peter Freeman, Inc.
Stephen Friedman Gallery
Gagosian Gallery
Galerie 1900-2000
Gavlak Gallery
Gladstone Gallery
Galerie Gmurzynska
Galería Elvira González
Goodman Gallery
Marian Goodman Gallery
Galerie Bärbel Grässlin
Alexander Gray Associates
Richard Gray Gallery
Howard Greenberg Gallery
Greene Naftali Gallery
Galerie Karsten Greve AG
Cristina Guerra Contemporary Art
Kavi Gupta
Hammer Galleries
Hauser & Wirth
Herald St
Galerie Max Hetzler
Hirschl & Adler Modern
Rhona Hoffman Gallery
Edwynn Houk Gallery
Xavier Hufkens
Ingleby Gallery
Alison Jacques Gallery
Galerie Rodolphe Janssen
Annely Juda Fine Art
Casey Kaplan
Paul Kasmin Gallery
kaufmann repetto
Sean Kelly
Kerlin Gallery
Anton Kern Gallery
Kewenig
Kicken Berlin
Galerie Peter Kilchmann
Kohn Gallery
Galerie König, Berlin
David Kordansky Gallery
Andrew Kreps Gallery
Galerie Krinzinger
Kukje Gallery / Tina Kim Gallery
kurimanzutto
Landau Fine Art
Simon Lee Gallery
Lehmann Maupin
Galerie Lelong
Dominique Lévy Gallery
Lisson Gallery
Long March Space
Luhring Augustine
Maccarone
Magazzino
Mai 36 Galerie
Jorge Mara - La Ruche
Gió Marconi
Matthew Marks Gallery
Marlborough Gallery Inc.
Mary-Anne Martin / Fine Art
Barbara Mathes Gallery
Galerie Hans Mayer
Mazzoleni
Fergus McCaffrey
Anthony Meier Fine Arts
Galerie Urs Meile
Mendes Wood DM
kamel mennour
Metro Pictures
Meyer Riegger
Galeria Millan
Victoria Miro
Mitchell-Innes & Nash
Mnuchin Gallery
Stuart Shave / Modern Art
The Modern Institute
Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder
Edward Tyler Nahem Fine Art
Helly Nahmad Gallery
Francis M. Naumann Fine Art
Galeria Leandro Navarro
neugerriemschneider
Galleria Franco Noero
David Nolan Gallery
Galerie Nordenhake
Galerie Nathalie Obadia
OMR
P.P.O.W
Pace
Pace/MacGill Gallery
Franklin Parrasch Gallery
Galerie Perrotin
Petzel Gallery
Galerie Eva Presenhuber
ProjecteSD
Almine Rech Gallery
Regen Projects
Galeria Nara Roesler
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
Andrea Rosen Gallery
Michael Rosenfeld Gallery
Lia Rumma
Salon 94
SCAI The Bathhouse
Esther Schipper
Galerie Thomas Schulte
Jack Shainman Gallery
ShanghART Gallery
Sicardi Gallery
Sies + Höke
Sikkema Jenkins & Co.
Skarstedt
Fredric Snitzer Gallery
Sperone Westwater
Sprüth Magers
Nils Staerk
Standard (Oslo)
Christian Stein
Stevenson
Galeria Luisa Strina
Galería Sur
Timothy Taylor
team (gallery, inc.)
Galerie Thomas
Galerie Barbara Thumm
Tilton Gallery
Tornabuoni Art
Van de Weghe Fine Art
Van Doren Waxter
Vedovi Gallery
Vermelho
Susanne Vielmetter Los Angeles Projects
Waddington Custot Galleries
Galleri Nicolai Wallner
Washburn Gallery
Wentrup
Michael Werner
White Cube
Galerie Jocelyn Wolff
Zeno X Gallery
ZERO...
David Zwirner

Nova

47 Canal: Antoine Catala, Gregory Edwards
Bureau: Matt Hoyt
Cherry and Martin: Nathan Mabry, Bernard Piffaretti
Silvia Cintra + Box 4: Nelson Leirner, Marilá Dardot, Chiara Banfi
Pilar Corrias: Rachel Rose, Ian Cheng, Ken Okiishi
Essex Street: Park McArthur, Cameron Rowland
Freedman Fitzpatrick: Tobias Madison, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy
Algus Greenspon: Emily Sundblad, Austé
Hannah Hoffman Gallery: Matt Sheridan Smith
Instituto de visión: Wilson Díaz, Tania Candiani, Felipe Arturo
Kalfayan Galleries: Adrian Paci
KOW: Eugenio Dittborn, Heinrich Dunst, Michael E. Smith
Labor: Nicholas Mangan
Tanya Leighton: Sharon Hayes, Jimmy Robert
Galeria Leme: Luciano Figueiredo, Sandra Gamarra, Mauro Piva
Ignacio Liprandi Arte Contemporáneo: Nicolás Bacal, Tomás Espina, Jorge Pedro Núñez
Maisterravalbuena: Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, B. Wurtz
Meessen De Clercq: Jorge Méndez Blake, Leon Vranken
Michael Jon Gallery: Egan Frantz
Francesca Minini: Mandla Reuter, Armando Andrade Tudela
mor charpentier: Carlos Motta, Rossella Biscotti, Teresa Margolles
mother's tankstation: Sam Anderson, Phoebe Collings-James, Noel McKenna
Noga Gallery of Contemporary Art: Keren Cytter
Parra & Romero: Stefan Brüggemann, Alejandro Cesarco
Galeria Plan B: Ciprian Mureşan, Navid Nuur
Ramiken Crucible: Lucas Blalock, Andra Ursuta, Kaari Upson
Revolver Galería: Elena Damiani, Marlena Kudlicka
Anita Schwartz Galeria de Arte: Gustavo Speridião, Nuno Ramos
Jessica Silverman Gallery: Ian Wallace, Susanne M. Winterling, Julian Hoeber
GALLERYSKE: David Alesworth, Sudarshan Shetty, Avinash Veeraraghavan
Supportico Lopez | Charlie Billingham
T293: Henry Chapman, Helen Marten, Tris Vonna-Michell
Take Ninagawa: Elias Hansen, Shinro Ohtake, Aki Sasamoto
Travesía Cuatro: Asunción Molinos Gordo

Positions

Marcelle Alix: Pauline Boudry, Renate Lorenz
Arredondo \ Arozarena: Fritzia Irizar
Thomas Duncan Gallery: Sean Paul
François Ghebaly Gallery: Dan Bayles
hunt kastner: Jaromír Novotný
Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler: Daniel Keller
Mathew Gallery: Villa Design Group
Galerie Max Mayer: Henning Fehr, Philipp Rühr
One and J. Gallery: Jiieh G Hur
Project Native Informant: GCC
RaebervonStenglin: Thomas Wachholz
Real Fine Arts: Andrei Koschmieder
SIM Galeria: Romy Pocztaruk
Galerie Gregor Staiger: Vittorio Brodmann
Simone Subal Gallery: B. Ingrid Olson
White Space Beijing: He Xiangyu

Kabinett

Galeria Raquel Arnaud: Waltercio Caldas
Ruth Benzacar Galería de Arte: Eduardo Basualdo
Casas Riegner: Adolfo Bernal
Alan Cristea Gallery: Michael Craig-Martin
Galerie 1900-2000: Richard Pettibone
Kavi Gupta: Glenn Kaino
Hirschl & Adler Modern: Stanley Twardowicz
Rhona Hoffman Gallery: Deana Lawson
Kicken Berlin: Polke and Photography
Galerie Krinzinger: Chris Burden
kurimanzutto: Dr. Lakra
Lehmann Maupin: Nari Ward
Galerie Lelong: Zilia Sánchez
Magazzino: Jan Fabre
Jorge Mara - La Ruche: Ana Sacerdote
Galerie Urs Meile: Li Gang
Metro Pictures: John Miller
Meyer Riegger: Meuser
Francis M. Naumann Fine Art: Suzanne Duchamp
Galerie Nathalie Obadia: Agnès Varda
Petzel Gallery: Stephen Prina
ProjecteSD: Jochen Lempert
Lia Rumma: Joseph Kosuth
Fredric Snitzer Gallery: Alan Sonfist
Two Palms: Chris Ofili
Van Doren Waxter: Al Held
Galerie Jocelyn Wolff: Isa Melsheimer

Survey

George Adams Gallery: Peter Saul
Beck & Eggeling: Heinz Mack
Beijing Art Now Gallery: Wang Jinsong
Bergamin & Gomide: Roberto Burle Marx
Castelli Gallery: Keith Sonnier
DC Moore Gallery: Charles Burchfield
espaivisor: Miguel Ángel Rojas
Garth Greenan Gallery: Rosalyn Drexler
Jenkins Johnson Gallery: Roy DeCarava
Peres Projects: Dorothy Iannone
Robilant + Voena | Gianni Colombo
Cristin Tierney Gallery: Peter Campus
Tokyo Gallery + BTAP: Shinjiro Okamoto
Vistamare: Ettore Spalletti
 

Tags: Sam Anderson, Armando, Felipe Arturo, Austė, Chiara Banfi, Eduardo Basualdo, Dan Bayles, Ruth Benzacar, Adolfo Bernal, Rossella Biscotti, Jorge Méndez Blake, Lucas Blalock, Vittorio Brodmann, Stefan Brüggemann, Chris Burden, Waltercio Caldas, Peter Campus, Tania Candiani, Antoine Catala, Alejandro Cesarco, Ian Cheng, Phoebe Collings-James, Gianni Colombo, Michael Craig-Martin, Keren Cytter, Elena Damiani, Marilá Dardot, Wilson Díaz, Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, Eugenio Dittborn, Heinrich Dunst, Gregory Edwards, Tomás Espina, Jan Fabre, Luciano Figueiredo, Egan Frantz, Sandra Gamarra, Li Gang, GCC, Villa Design Group, Elias Hansen, Al Hansen, Sharon Hayes, Al Held, Julian Hoeber, Matt Hoyt, Dorothy Iannone, Wang Jinsong, Glenn Kaino, Daniel Keller, Andrei Koschmieder, Joseph Kosuth, Dr. Lakra, Dr Lakra, Deana Lawson, Nelson Leirner, Jochen Lempert, Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz, Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Nathan Mabry, Heinz Mack, Tobias Madison, Nicholas Mangan, Teresa Margolles, Helen Marten, Park Mcarthur, Noel McKenna, Isa Melsheimer, Meuser, John Miller, TV Moore, Carlos Motta, Ciprian Muresan, Jaromir Novotny, Jorge Pedro Nuñez, Navid Nuur, Chris Ofili, Shinro Ohtake, Shinjiro Okamoto, Ken Okiishi, B. Ingrid Olson, Adrian Paci, Sean Paul, Richard Pettibone, Bernard Piffaretti, Mauro Piva, Stephen Prina, Nuno Ramos, Mandla Reuter, Jimmy Robert, Miguel Ángel Rojas, Rachel Rose, Cameron Rowland, Zilia Sánchez, Aki Sasamoto, Peter Saul, Sudarshan Shetty, Matt Sheridan Smith, Michael E. Smith, Keith Sonnier, Ettore Spalletti, Emily Sundblad, Al Taylor, Armando Andrade Tudela, Kaari Upson, Andra Ursuta, Agnes Varda, Avinash Veeraraghavan, Tris Vonna-Michell, Leon Vranken, Ian Wallace, Nari Ward, Susanne M. Winterling, B. Wurtz, He Xiangyu